Best Wholesale Bearings Supplier With Custom Service, JNSN Bearing Supplier Yours Ideal Partner

PRODUCT

With model PHS, a special copper alloy with high conformability is inserted between the chromate treated steel holder and the spherical inner ring, in which only the circumference of the spherical area is hard chrome plated. This structure ensures high rigidity, high wear resistance and high corrosion resistance. The grease nipple on the holder allows grease to be applied to the sliding surface as necessary.


Rod ends bearing PHS series consist of an eye-shaped head with integral shank that forms a housing for a spherical plain bearing. As a rule, rod ends are available with left or right-hand female (internal) or male (external) threads.

PHS Rod end bearings have very low friction and can be operated without maintenance. They are used for applications where long bearing lives are required without maintenance, or where operating conditions, such as inadequate lubrication or the absence of lubrication make the use of steel-on-steel bearing inadvisable. The maintenance-free bearings are primarily intended for applications where loads are heavy and have a constant direction.

 

Application

Joint bearings are widely used in engineering hydraulic cylinders, forging machine tools, engineering machinery, automation equipment, automotive shock absorbers, water conservancy machinery and other industries.


Bearing ModelDimensions(mm)Basic Load Rating(kN)Weight(kg)
BWOHDFKJLA/FAThread α°Dyn.CStat.Co
PHS5 587.7616271194912M5X0.8135.71.50.018
PHS6698.971830131051114M6X1.013720.027
PHS881210.4922361612.551417M8X1.251311.63.50.046
PHS10101412.911264319156.51721M10X1.251314.54.80.078
PHS12121615.41230502217.56.51924M12X1.7513176.50.115
PHS14141916.8143457252082127M14X2.015248.20.170 
PHS16162119.3153864272282233M16X2.01528.5100.230 
PHS18182321.81742713125102736M18X1.5153512.50.320 
PHS20 202524.31846773427.5103040M20X1.51540150.420 
PHS22 222825.82050843730123243M22X1.51552180.540 
PHS25253129.62256944233.5124848M24X2.01560230.750 
PHS30 303734.826671105040155656M30X2.01581301.130 
Bearing ModelDimensions(mm)Weight(kg)
dDB
PHSB34.82615.887.920.015
PHSB4 6.3519.059.530.025
PHSB57.93822.2311.10.036
PHSB67.93822.2311.10.061
PHSB711.11228.5815.880.081
PHSB812.733.3219.050.133
PHSB1015.87538.122.220.190
PHSB1219.0544.4525.40.285 
PHSB1625.469.8538.11.000
I am product title
Pieces
Name:
Content:
E-mail:
1
Total: 1 page
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...
Sign in with: