Best Wholesale Bearings Supplier With Custom Service, JNSN Bearing Supplier Yours Ideal Partner

PRODUCT

This model POS is a highly rigid rod end that is basically the same as the female-screw type model PHS, but has a male thread on the holder end. The POS has same structure as POSB series, while the POS is in metric size, and the POSB is in inch size. The both types are compact self-aligning spherical bushings that can support a large radial load and a bi-directional axial load at the same time.

 

These types POS and POSB have superior anti-wear and anti-corrosion properties as well as high rigidity. They consist of a spherical inner ring of which spherical surface is chromium-plated after heat treatment and grinding, a body with a zinc chromate treated outer surface, and an inserted bushing of special copper alloy having superior run-in properties. This type includes POS and POSB, which has a male thread on the body. Due to a male thread on the body, so they can be easily assembled onto machines.

 

Application

The rod end bearings are used in aerospace engineering, metal cutting machine tools, steel processing equipment,paper making machinery, cement machinery, environmental protection equipment,agriculture, compressors, motors and generators, construction and so on.

 

Bearing ModelDimensions(mm)Basic Load Rating(kN)Weight(kg)
BWOHDFAThreadα°Dyn.CStat.Co
POS5 587.76173522M5x0.81311.110.340.014
POS6698.96.7193824M6x1.01312.70.480.021
POS881210.4923.54526M8x1.0 1315.880.680.041
POS10101412.910.5275030M10x1.25 1319.051.070.065
POS12121615.412325635M12x1.25 1322.231.650.098
POS14141916.814366337M14x1.5 1525.42.040.138
POS16162119.315396740M16x1.5 1528.582.470.191
POS18182321.817447646M18x1.51531.752.910.28
POS20202524.318477948M20x1.51534.933.390.34
POS22222825.920508451M22x1.51538.14.070.475
POS25 253129.622569457M24x2.01542.857.170.65
POS30303734.8266711066M30x2.01550.89.121.07


Bearing ModelDimensions(mm)Basic Load Rating(kN)Weight(kg)
dd2BC1d3l2l1hα°Dyn.CStat.Co
POSB34.82615.887.926.354.82639.719.131.75130.781.120.014
POSB46.3519.059.537.146.3549.225.439.67131.032.040.023
POSB57.93822.2311.18.747.93858.7231.7547.63131.533.270.036
POSB69.52525.412.710.319.52561.9331.7549.23132.084.980.054
POSB711.1128.5814.2711.111.112568.2834.9353.98132.526.020.077
POSB812.733.3215.8812.712.778.5938.161.93133.38.370.127
POSB1015.87538.119.0514.2715.87585.7341.2866.68134.59.050.186
POSB1219.0544.4622.2317.4519.0595.2544.573.03136.4112.70.295
POSB1625.469.8534.9325.431.75139.753.98104.81313.319.51.129


I am product title
Pieces
Name:
Content:
E-mail:
1
Total: 1 page
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...
Sign in with: